Reggie 2014 Winners

2014 Reggie and Trillium Winners

 

For more than 40 years, local Builders have coveted the Reggie Award more than any other. Winners are selected by judging teams of Builders and Associates who visit homes within their category and meet together to select the best example of excellence in design, construction quality and value.

The Trillium Awards were established to honor our Associates for their partnership with Builders and Remodelers. As Reggie-winning homes are judged the very best, the Trillium Awards are given to all entered participating Associates in a Reggie-winning home.

The entrants for the Reggie Award were divided 16 categories by structure price of the home. The categories are listed from least to most expensive and the number noted is the 2014 Fall Parade of Homes number.


Winners were announced at the BATC Building Industry Gala – The BIG Night on October 23, 2014. 

 

Download a PDF of the Winners List


 2014 Winners List
Download File
 

 

  CATEGORY 1 WINNER

Semler Construction, Inc. 
#116 in St. Francis
Trillium Partners: Croix Design & Drafting, Inc., Village Floor & Wall, Inc.

 


 

Category 1 Entrants
#54 – Meadow Creek Builders, Inc. 
#315 – Robert McNearney Custom Homes, Inc.    
#313 – Tru Value Homes, LLC    

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 2 WINNER
Charles Merritt Homes, Inc.
#308 in Farmington


     

 

Category 2 Entrants
#44 – Bluestar Homes, LLC; Trillium Partners: Automated Building Comp.-Kitchen, Brush Masters, MCI Paint & Drywall, Inc., Minnesota Exteriors, Inc., Select Exteriors, LLC 
#97 – Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.     
#311  – Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.    
#141  – Mattamy Homes    

 
 

 

CATEGORY 3 WINNER
MC Custom Homes, LLC
#109 in Ramsey
Trillium Partners: Automated Building Comp.-Millwork Div., Croix Design & Drafting, Inc., Village Floor & Wall, Inc.

 

     
 

Category 3 Entrants
#85 – Bluestar Homes, LLC ;Trillium Partners: Automated Building Comp.-Kitchen, Automated Building Comp.-Millwork Div., Brush Masters, MCI Paint & Drywall, Inc., Minnesota Exteriors, Inc. 
#294 – Charles Merritt Homes, Inc.    
#191 – Creative Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Pella Windows & Doors 
#47  – Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.    
#3 – Mattamy Homes ; Trillium Partner: Brush Masters 
#374 – Ridge Construction, LLC; Trillium Partners: Pella Windows & Doors, Select Exteriors, LLC 
#38 – Stonebay Builders, LLC    

 

 

 

CATEGORY 4 WINNER
Mattamy Homes
#155 in Forest Lake

 

     
 

Category 4 Entrants
#271 – Charles Merritt Homes, Inc.     
#153 – Creative Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Pella Windows & Doors 
#221 – GBI Homes, Inc. 
#320  – Mattamy Homes
#144 – Regency Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Automated Building Comp.-Kitchen, Brush Masters, Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting Gallery, Lampert Lumber, Village Floor & Wall, Inc. 
#126 – Tollberg Homes, LLC     

 

 

  CATEGORY 5 WINNER

Creative Homes, Inc. 
#183 in Stillwater
Trillium Partner: Pella Windows & Doors 

 

     
 

Category 5 Entrants
#280 – GBI Homes, Inc.    
#266 – GBI Homes, Inc. 
#318 – K.A. Witt Construction, Inc. 
#171 – Mark of Excellence Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Lakeside Cabinets and Woodworking 
#286 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.    
#343 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.    
#160 – Southwind Builders, Inc.    
#339 – Stone Cottage Construction, Inc.    

 

 

  CATEGORY 6 WINNER

Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
#344 in Chaska
Trillium Partner: Designed Cabinets, Inc.

 

     
 

Category 6 Entrants
#218 – Custom One Homes; Trillium Partners: Arrow Building Center - Hastings, Southern Lights, Warners' Stellian Co., Inc.
#276 – JMS Custom Homes, LLC; Trillium Partner: Automated Building Comp.-Kitchen
#5 – Mattamy Homes; Trillium Partner: Brush Masters   
#16 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.     
#236 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.  
#289 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Designed Cabinets, Inc.
#344 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Designed Cabinets, Inc.  
#147 – TJB Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Village Floor & Wall
#297 – Yorway Custom Home Builders, Inc.     

 

 

  CATEGORY 7 WINNER

Regency Homes, Inc.
#104 in Anoka
Trillium Partners: Automated Building Comp.-Kitchen, Brush Masters, Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting Gallery

 

     
 

Category 7 Participants
#91 – Accent Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Alpine Woodworking, Inc., Aspen Electric, Inc., Boulder Creek Stone, Croix Design & Drafting, Inc., Granite-Tops, LLC, Lampert Lumber, Minnesota Exteriors, Inc., Southern Lights, Village Floor & Wall, Inc., Warners' Stellian Co., Inc. 
#262 – Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Fireside Hearth & Home 
#93 – Jonathan Homes of MN, LLC; Trillium Partner: MJ's Contract Appliance, Inc.
#161 – Lang Builders, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Aspen Electric, Inc., Warners' Stellian Co., Inc.
#35 – Mattamy Homes; Trillium Partner: Fireside Hearth & Home 
#35 – Mattamy Homes    
#15 – TriStar Homes, LLC; Trillium Partners: Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting Gallery, MCU Paint & Drywall, Inc.

 

 

 

  CATEGORY 8 WINNER

Mark D. Williams Custom Homes, Inc.
#330 in Victoria
Trillium Partner: Fireside Hearth & Home, Pella Windows & Doors, River City Underlayment, Southern Lights

     

 

 

Category 8 Participants
#188 – Creative Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners:  Pella Windows & Doors  
#73 – Gonyea Homes, Inc.
#79 – Gonyea Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Pella Windows & Doors
#351 – JMS Custom Homes, LLC     
#285 – John Arthur Homes; Trillium Partners: ABC Supply Co., Inc., Automated Building Comp.-Kitchen. Southern Lights
#6 – Mattamy Homes; Trillium Partners: Brush Masters
#128 – Paulson Construction, Inc.    
#288 – Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Designed Cabinets, Inc., Fireside Hearth & Home 

 

 

  CATEGORY 9 WINNER

Creative Homes, Inc.
#184 in Stillwater

     
 

Category 9 Participants
#182 – Custom One Homes; Trillium Partners: Arrow Building Center - Hastings, Southern Lights, Warners' Stellian Co., Inc. 
#248 – JMS Custom Homes, LLC    
#362 – Norton Homes, LLC; Trillium Partners: Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting Gallery; Fireside Hearth & Home  
#391 – T.H. Construction of Anoka, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Finishing Touch Painters, Inc., Lakeside Cabinets and Woodworking   

 
 

CATEGORY 10 WINNER
NIH Homes, LLC
#20 in Plymouth
Trillium Partners: Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting Gallery; FocalPoint Flooring Cabinets & Design; Lakeside Cabinets & Woodworking


  

     
 

Category 10 Participants
#206 – Custom One Homes; Trillium Partner: Warners' Stellian Co., Inc.
#186 – Gonyea Homes, Inc.   
#165 – Mattamy Homes; Trillium Partner: Brush Masters 
#334 – Mega Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partner: Brock White Company, Brush Masters, Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting Gallery, Glowing Hearth & Home, Minnesota Tile & Stone
#353 – Ron Clark Construction; Trillium Partner: Southern Lights

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 11 WINNER
Hartman Homes, Inc.
#192 in Hudson 
Trillium Partners: Glowing Hearth & Home


 

     

 

 

Category 11 Participants
#363 – Gonyea Homes, Inc.
#233 – Highmark Builders, Inc.    
#360 – JMS Custom Homes, LLC; Trillium Partners: River City Underlayment
#364 – LDK Builders, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Pella Windows & Doors 

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 12 WINNER
Accent Homes
#166 in North Oaks
Trillium Partners: Alpine Woodworking, Inc., Aspen Electric, Inc., Boulder Creek Stone, Croix Design & Drafting, Inc., Granite-Tops, LLC, In-Focus Systems, Lampert Lumber, Minnesota Exteriors, Inc., Southern Lights, Todays Window Fashions, Village Floor & Wall, Warners' Stellian Co., Inc., Water Doctor Water Treatment Company 


 

     

 

Category 12 Participants

#41 – Gonyea Homes, Inc.
 #177 – Hartman Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Glowing Hearth & Home
#187 – Landucci Homes, Inc.    
#9 – Pillar Homes Partner, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Brush Masters, Cartier Lighting and Home, Fireside Hearth & Home, Granite-Tops, LLC, Pella Windows & Doors, Select Exteriors, LLC


 

 

 

CATEGORY 13 WINNER
Gonyea Homes, Inc.
#25 in Plymouth
Trillium Partners: Brock White Company, Fireside Hearth & Home


 

     

 

 

Category 13 Participants
#27 – Bergeron Homes & Development, LLC    
#251 – Highmark Builders, Inc.    
#242 – JMS Custom Homes, LLC    
#247 – Jyland Construction Management Co.    
#14 – Swanson Homes; Trillium Partners: ABC Supply Co., Inc., Glowing Hearth & Home

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 14 WINNER
Homes by Tradition, LLC
#290 in Lakeville
Trillium Partners: Designed Cabinets, Inc., Fireside Hearth & Home, Pella Windows & Doors, Water Doctor Water Treatment Company 


 

     
 

Category 14 Participants
#215 – Custom One Homes; Trillium Partners: Arrow Building Center - Hastings, Custom Millwork, Inc., Designed Cabinets, Inc., Southern Lights, Warners' Stellian Co., Inc.
#170 – TJB Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Village Floor & Wall   
#359 – Swanson Homes; Trillium Partners: ABC Supply Co., Inc., Brush Masters, Glowing Hearth & Home, Water Doctor Water Treatment Company

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 15 WINNER
BohLand Homes
#367 in Wayzata
Trillium Partners: Cartier Lighting and Home, Ferguson Kitchen, Bath & Lighting, Fireside Hearth & Home, Minnesota Tile & Stone, Water Doctor Water Treatment Company


 

     
 

Category 15 Participants
#250 – Carl M. Hansen Companies; Trillium Partners: Brush Masters, Granite-Tops, LLC   
#358 – Gonyea Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Fireside Hearth & Home   
#34 – Toll Brothers, Inc. Trillium Partners: Brush Masters, Fireside Hearth & Home
#179 – Zawadski Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Fireside Hearth & Home
#169 – Zawadski Homes, Inc.; Trillium Partners: Custom Millwork, Inc. 

 

 

 

CATEGORY 16 WINNER
Hendel Homes
#39 in Orono
Trillium Partners: Granite Tops, LLC, Martha O’Hara Interiors


 

     

 

 

Category 16 Participants
#366 – Lecy Bros. Homes & Remodeling; Trillium Partner: ABC Supply Co., Inc., Fireside Hearth & Home, Granite-Tops, LLC, Southern Lights
#243 – Stonewood, LLC    

 

 

Back to Awards.

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal